Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019

Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019, Indian Railway (Diesel Locomotive Work, DLW)

Railway DLW Varanasi Apprentice Recruitment 2019

Vacancy Details Total : 374 Post

Short Description: Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019 as sought applications for recruitment, the desired candidates should read the information given below and then apply.

  • Starting Date: October 2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/11/2019
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 21/11/2019

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

  • Class 10 with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Post NameTypeTotal PostAge Limit
as on 21/11/2019
ApprenticeITI Post30015-24 Years
Non ITI Post7415-22 YearsClass 10 with Minimum 50% Marks.
Trade NameTypeGen.OBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI54291608107
Non ITI1508050230
CarpenterITI02010003
Non ITI00000
Painter (General)ITI0302010107
Non ITI00000
MachinistITI3418100567
Non ITI0804020115
Welder G&EITI2312070345
Non ITI0503020111
ElectricianITI3619110571
Non ITI0905030118
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here